Honored Members

 
 
    Grand Officers 
Bessie Hinman  -  Grand Martha  -  1915-1916
Mattie Belle Swain  -  Grand Chaplain  -  1932-1933
Jesse Belton Dean  -  Grand Chaplain  -  1939-1940
Gladys Richter  -  Grand Martha  -  1949-1950
Ethel Davidson  -  Grand Chaplain  -  1954-1955
Ethel Davidson  -  Worthy Grand Matron  -  1958-1959
E. Haskell Johns  -  Grand Chaplain  -  1962-1963
Joyce Davis  -  Grand Chaplain  - 1963-1964
Joyce Davis  -  Worthy Grand Matron  -  1967-1968
Hattie Amos  -  Grand Esther  -  1968-1969
Sally Logsdon  -  Grand Esther  -  1969-1970
Dorothy Dunn – Grand Electa – 1976-1977
Lois Moore  -  Grand Adah  -  1983-1984
J. Paul Fitzsimmons  - Worthy Grand Patron  -  1990-1991
Aileen Hedlund (Honorary)  -  Worthy Grand Matron  -  1990-1991
Juanita Dobbs  -  Grand Martha  -  1993-1994
Mary Linker (Sunnyside)  -  Grand Martha  -  1994-1995
Sandee Hodkinson  -  Grand Warder  -  1995-1996
Susan Worthington  -  Grand Martha  -  1997-1998
Bonnie Marshall  -  Grand Warder  -  1998-1999   
 
 Grand Representatives
Inez Palmer  -  Puerto Rico  -  1920-1922
Jennie Bailey  -  Vermont  -  1933-1935
Olga Oie  -  West Virginia  -  1934-1936
Allan Kirkwood  -  Georgia  -  1939-1942
Grace Moore  -  New Mexico  -  1944-1945
Mary (Brebner) Walker  -  Kentucky  -  1948-1950
Martha Tidland  -  South Carolina  -  1953-1955
Ethel Reilly  -  Connecticut  -  1966-1969
Elizabeth Sprenger (Sunnyside)  -  Manitoba  -  1967-1969
Marge Barnfield  -  Oklahoma  -  1971-1973
Dorothy Dunn – Ontario – 1971-1974
Opal Carey Arntson  -  Georgia  -  1976-1979
Cleora Wetmore  -  Ontario  -  1981-1983
Ellen Tanneberg  -  Missouri  -  1984-1986
Juanita Dobbs  -  Rhode Island  -  1988-1989
Evelyn Squires  -  Minnesota  -  1989-1991
Jody McFarland **  -  New York  -  1991-1993
Lennardine Henry **  -  Saskatchewan  -  1994-1995
Susan Worthington  -  West Virginia  -  1994-1996
Earl Tanneberg  -  Wyoming  -  2000-2002
Maxine Wilson  -  Nebraska  -  2001-2002
Fayne Davis  -  Iowa  -  2003-2005
Don Hedlund (Honorary)  -  Ontario  -  2004-2006
Jo Tollefson  -  Arkansas  -  2005-2007
Peggy Shaul  -  Arizona  -  2008-2010
John Hodkinson  -  Montana  -  2009-2011
Shirley Deane – Kentucky – 2012-2014
Syrita Lockhart (Sunnyside) – North Dakota – 2014-2016
 
Deputy Instructors
Jean Wade  -  1954-1955
Joyce Davis  -  1959-1960
Elizabeth Sprenger (Sunnyside)  -  1963-1964
Marge Barnfield  -  1964-1965
Hattie Amos  -  1965-1966
Sally Logsdon  -  1966-1967
Sally Logsdon – Eastside Chairman  -  1967-1968
Cleora Wetmore  -  1967-1968
Elizabeth Sprenger (Sunnyside)  -  1970-1971
Opal Carey Arntson  -  1971-1972
Margaret (Hass) Melcher  -  1973-1974
Betty Newland  -  1977-1978
Susan (Wells) Worthington  -  1977-1978
Lois Moore  -  1978-1979
Sara Goldsmith  -  1982-1983
Bonnie Marshall  -  1985-1986
Karen Wells **  -  1986-1987
Juanita Dobbs  -  1986-1987
Margaret Melcher  -  1987-1988
Lacey Gentry  -  1988-1989
Lennardine Henry **  -  1989-1990
Mary Linker (Sunnyside)  -  1990-1991
Loretta Marx  -  1992-1993
Sandee Hodkinson  -  1993-1994
Karen Catey  -  1997-1998
Fayne Davis  -  1998-1999
Evalee (Evie) Pippitt (Syringa)  -  1998-1999
Peggy Shaul  -  2001-2002
Barrie Gyllenswan **  -  2001-2002
Karen Catey  -  2004-2005
Syrita (Sheperd) Lockhardt (Sunnyside)  -  2006-2007
Shirley Deane  -  2009-2010

** Demitted